Mark的技术博客

SAP顾问 | 咨询专家 | IT与AI技术探索者

吴让宇(Mark)

吴让宇(Mark)

SAP顾问 | 咨询专家 | IT与AI技术探索者

吴让宇(Mark)的个人技术博客,专注于SAP系统实施、行业方案咨询、IT技术与AI技术的研究与分享。

SAP Fiori ABAP CDS OData Dify Docker AI LLM

最新文章

消耗品采购订单 (★★★)

#po #procurement

概览表

Item Key Point
消耗品 PO 带账户分配的采购订单
PR→PO 引用 账户分配数据自动继承
确认控制 可配置订单确认要求
订单确认 供应商确认交货信息

参照 PR 创建消耗品 PO

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
采购申请 (PR)                    采购订单 (PO)
┌────────────────────┐ ┌────────────────────┐
│ 账户分配: K │ │ 账户分配: K │
│ 成本中心: 1000 │──引用──→ │ 成本中心: 1000 │
│ 数量: 100 │ │ 数量: 100 │
│ 物料: 10000001 │ │ 物料: 10000001 │
└────────────────────┘ └────────────────────┘
自动继承 ──────────────────────→
📌账户分配数据继承
当参照 PR 创建 PO 时,PR 中的账户分配数据(类别、成本中心等)自动复制到 PO 中。可以更改但不可删除账户分配。

账户分配数据从 PR 到 PO 的流转

数据项 PR → PO 传输行为
账户分配类别 自动继承
成本中心/资产等 自动继承
多重分配 自动继承所有分配行
数量分布 按比例继承
物料编号 自动继承(如有)
短文本 自动继承(无物料时)

确认控制 (Confirmation Control)

项目 说明
控制键 (Confirmation Control Key) 在 PO 行项目级别设置
作用 定义供应商需要提供哪些确认
确认类型 订单确认、交货承诺等

确认控制键配置

1
2
3
4
5
6
确认控制键包含:
├── 订单确认 (Order Acknowledgement)
│ └── 供应商确认收到订单
├── 交货承诺 (Delivery Commitment)
│ └── 供应商承诺交货日期/数量
└── 其他确认类型

订单确认 (Order Acknowledgement)

  • 供应商收到 PO 后返回确认信息
  • 在 PO 中输入确认数据
  • 确认内容:交货日期、数量、价格
  • 与确认控制键配合使用

检查 PR 的处理状态

创建 PO 引用 PR 后:

  • PR 状态从 NORM 变为已分配部分处理
  • 可在 PR 中查看已转换的 PO 编号
  • PR 数量被标记为已分配
1
2
PR 状态流转:
NORM (未处理) → 已分配 → 部分处理 → 已处理(完全转换)

考试/测试模式

Scenario/Keyword Answer
“PR 的账户分配数据如何到 PO” 自动继承/复制到 PO
“确认控制键的位置” PO 行项目级别
“PR 引用创建 PO 后状态变化” 从 NORM 变为已分配/部分处理
“PO 中能否删除账户分配” 不能删除,但可以更改
“订单确认的作用” 供应商确认收到订单及交货信息

External Service Procurement Practice (8 questions)

#practice #外部服务采购

📌Key Patterns (click to reveal)
Keyword Answer
Service Master (AC01) Central record for services with number, short text, unit of measure, and valuation
Item Category D Service item — used in PO for external services
Service Entry Sheet (ML81N) Records actual services performed; replaces GR for services
Unplanned Services Services not in the original PO service specification; allowed up to a configured limit
Material Document for Services Posted at service entry sheet acceptance, not at a traditional GR

Question 1 - Creating Service Master Record [recall]

What transaction is used to create a service master record, and what information does it contain?

📌Show Answer
Transaction: AC01 (Create Service Master Record)

Related transactions:

  • AC01 — Create
  • AC02 — Change
  • AC03 — Display

Information contained in a service master record:

  • Service number — Unique identifier for the service
  • Short text / Long text — Description of the service
  • Base unit of measure — How the service is quantified (e.g., hours, days, pieces)
  • Material group — Categorization for the service
  • Valuation — Service category and valuation class for accounting determination
  • Service category — Grouping for reporting and selection

The service master serves as a centralized catalog that can be referenced across multiple purchase orders, ensuring consistency and efficiency in service procurement.


Question 2 - PO Item Category for Services [recall]

What PO item category is used for procuring external services?

📌Show Answer
Item Category D (Service Item) is used for procuring external services.

Key characteristics of item category D:

  • The item does not have a material number (it references service master records instead)
  • A service specification (outline) is maintained at the item level
  • The specification contains individual service lines with quantities and prices
  • No traditional goods receipt — services are confirmed via service entry sheets instead
  • Account assignment is mandatory (services are always consumed directly)
  • Supports both planned services (listed in the specification) and unplanned services (added during entry)
  • The value of the item is the sum of all service lines

Question 3 - Unplanned Services in Service PO [application]

A service PO needs to allow unplanned services up to a maximum of $2,000. How is this configured in the purchase order?

📌Show Answer
Configuration steps for unplanned services:
  1. In the PO item (Item Category D):

    • Create the service specification with the planned service lines
    • Enter the planned services with their quantities and prices
  2. Set the limit for unplanned services:

    • In the PO item detail, specify the limit value of $2,000 for unplanned services
    • This is entered in the “Limits” section of the service item
    • The system uses this as the maximum allowable amount for services NOT listed in the original specification
  3. When creating the service entry sheet:

    • The service provider can enter unplanned services (services not in the original PO specification)
    • The total value of unplanned services cannot exceed the configured $2,000 limit
    • The system validates against this limit and issues warnings/errors if exceeded
  4. Total PO value = Planned services value + Unplanned services limit

This approach provides flexibility while maintaining cost control over service procurement.


Question 4 - Service Entry Sheet Process [recall]

Describe the service entry sheet process and its purpose in external service procurement.

📌Show Answer
Service Entry Sheet (SES) Process:

The service entry sheet replaces the traditional goods receipt for services, since services are intangible and cannot be physically received into a warehouse.

Process steps:

  1. Creation — The service provider or internal person creates a service entry sheet referencing the PO
  2. Service entry — Actual services performed are recorded with quantities and values
    • Planned services from the PO specification are listed
    • Unplanned services can be added (up to the configured limit)
  3. Review — The entry sheet is reviewed for accuracy
  4. Approval/Acceptance — An authorized person accepts (approves) the service entry sheet
    • This triggers the material document posting (and accounting document if applicable)
    • Acceptance can be a single-step or multi-step process depending on configuration
  5. Invoice verification — The vendor invoice is verified against the accepted service entry sheet

Purpose:

  • Confirms that services were actually performed
  • Provides the basis for vendor payment
  • Creates the equivalent of a goods receipt for financial posting
  • Enables tracking and approval of service costs before payment

Question 5 - External Service vs Material Procurement Comparison [analysis]

Compare external service procurement with standard material procurement. What are the key differences in PO structure, goods receipt process, and invoice verification?

📌Show Answer
Key Differences:
Aspect Material Procurement Service Procurement
PO Item Category Standard (blank) or consignment Item Category D (Service)
Material Reference Material master record Service master record (AC01)
PO Structure Item-level quantity and price Service specification with multiple service lines at item level
Goods Receipt Physical GR via MIGO (movement type 101) Service Entry Sheet via ML81N (no physical GR)
GR Document Material document + Accounting document Material document posted at SES acceptance
Unplanned Items Generally not supported (PO defines items) Unplanned services allowed with limit
Quantity Tracking Tracked in inventory (if stock material) No inventory tracking; direct consumption
Account Assignment Optional (for stock) or mandatory (for consumables) Always mandatory — services are always consumed
Delivery Physical delivery to warehouse or point of use No physical delivery; service performance confirmed
Invoice Reference PO and GR document PO and Service Entry Sheet
Valuation Based on material valuation Based on service line prices in specification

Summary: The fundamental difference is that material procurement deals with tangible goods tracked in inventory, while service procurement manages intangible deliverables confirmed through service entry sheets. The PO structure for services is more complex (multi-line specification) to accommodate the detailed breakdown of service activities.


Question 6 - Service Entry Sheet Transaction [recall]

What transaction is used to create and manage service entry sheets?

📌Show Answer
Transaction ML81N — Service Entry Sheet (centralized transaction)

Related transactions:

  • ML81N — Integrated service entry sheet (create, change, display, accept)
  • ML81 — Create service entry sheet (older version)

Key functions in ML81N:

  • Create new service entry sheets referencing a PO
  • Enter actual service quantities performed
  • Add unplanned services (if allowed by the PO)
  • Submit for approval
  • Accept (approve) service entry sheets
  • Display and review existing entry sheets
  • The transaction supports the full lifecycle from creation through acceptance

Question 7 - Service Entry Sheet with Planned and Unplanned Services [application]

A service PO contains 3 planned services and allows unplanned services. Describe the steps to create, complete, and accept a service entry sheet for this PO.

📌Show Answer
Steps to complete and accept the service entry sheet:

Step 1: Create Service Entry Sheet (ML81N)

  • Enter the PO number as reference
  • The system automatically loads the 3 planned service lines from the PO specification

Step 2: Enter Actual Quantities for Planned Services

  • For each of the 3 planned service lines, enter the actual quantity performed
  • The system calculates the value based on the agreed prices in the PO
  • Example:
    • Service 1: Planned 100 hours → Actual 95 hours
    • Service 2: Planned 50 units → Actual 50 units
    • Service 3: Planned 10 days → Actual 12 days

Step 3: Add Unplanned Services (if needed)

  • Navigate to the unplanned services section
  • Enter additional services not in the original specification
  • Provide description, quantity, unit, and price for each unplanned service
  • The system checks the total against the configured limit

Step 4: Review and Save

  • Review all entries for accuracy
  • Save the service entry sheet (status: “In Preparation” or “Submitted”)

Step 5: Accept (Approve)

  • An authorized approver opens the entry sheet
  • Reviews the services and values
  • Clicks “Accept” to approve
  • System automatically posts the material document upon acceptance
  • If account assignment is valuated, an accounting document is also posted

Step 6: Invoice Verification

  • The vendor submits an invoice
  • Reference the PO and/or service entry sheet number
  • The system matches invoice against the accepted service entry sheet

Question 8 - Material Document Posting in Service Procurement [analysis]

At what point does the material document get posted in service procurement? Why is this different from the material goods receipt process?

📌Show Answer
When the material document is posted:
The material document is posted at the moment of service entry sheet acceptance (approval), not at the time of creation.

Why this differs from material GR:

  1. No physical goods to receive:

    • In material procurement, goods physically arrive and the GR is recorded immediately (MIGO)
    • Services are intangible — there is no physical delivery event to trigger receipt
  2. Service confirmation requires validation:

    • The service entry sheet first needs to be created (describing what was performed)
    • Then it must be reviewed and formally accepted by an authorized person
    • Only upon acceptance is the posting triggered — this ensures proper authorization before financial commitment
  3. Approval workflow:

    • Material GR can often be posted by warehouse staff upon delivery
    • Service entry sheets require explicit acceptance, which may involve multiple approval levels
    • This additional step provides financial control over service costs
  4. Posting logic:

    • At SES acceptance: Material document is posted (recording the service “receipt”)
    • If valuated: Accounting document also posted (charging the cost object, crediting GR/IR)
    • At invoice: GR/IR clearing is debited, vendor is credited

In summary: The posting occurs at SES acceptance rather than at a traditional GR because services require formal confirmation and approval of performance before financial recognition, unlike physical goods which are immediately verifiable upon delivery.


📌Pattern Summary (click to reveal)
Keyword Answer
AC01 Create service master record
Item Category D Service item in PO — references service specification
Service Specification Multi-line breakdown of services at PO item level
ML81N Central transaction for service entry sheets
SES Acceptance Triggers material document posting — equivalent to GR
Unplanned Services Services not in original spec; controlled by PO limit
Planned Services Pre-defined service lines from PO specification
Key difference from material Services use SES instead of GR; no inventory; always account-assigned
Posting timing Material doc posted at SES acceptance, not at creation
Invoice reference Matched against PO and accepted service entry sheet

Consumable Procurement Practice (10 questions)

#practice #消耗品采购

📌Key Patterns (click to reveal)
Keyword Answer
Stock vs Consumable Stock material has material master and is managed in inventory; consumable is directly charged to a cost object via account assignment
Account Assignment Category Determines which cost object receives the charge (K=Cost Center, P=Project, F=Order, C=Sales Order, A=Asset, U=Unknown)
Item Category B Blanket item — used for blanket purchase orders with spending limits, no delivery schedule
Valuated vs Non-valuated GR Valuated: material document + accounting document posted; Non-valuated: only material document, no accounting impact until invoice
Blanket PO Limit Exceeded System issues warning or error depending on configuration; invoice can still be posted if tolerance allows

Question 1 - Stock Material vs Consumable Material [recall]

What is the key difference between stock material and consumable material in SAP procurement?

📌Show Answer
Stock material has a material master record and is managed in inventory with quantity and value tracking. When procured, it is posted to a storage location and becomes warehouse stock.

Consumable material (non-stock material) may or may not have a material master record. It is procured for direct consumption and charged to a cost object (cost center, project, order, etc.) via an account assignment category. It does NOT increase warehouse stock — the cost is posted directly to the consuming department.


Question 2 - Account Assignment Categories [recall]

List the main account assignment categories used in consumable procurement and explain their meanings.

📌Show Answer
The key account assignment categories are:
Category Meaning Cost Object
K Cost Center General operating expenses charged to a cost center
P Project (WBS Element) Costs assigned to a project work breakdown structure element
F Order Costs assigned to a production or maintenance order
C Sales Order Costs assigned to a specific customer sales order (make-to-order)
A Asset Costs capitalized to a fixed asset
U Unknown Account assignment determined later (at GR or invoice)
K (with multiple) Multiple account assignment Cost distributed across multiple cost objects

Question 3 - Office Supplies for Cost Center [application]

A cost center needs to procure office supplies. There is no material master record for these items. Which account assignment category should be used, and what type of goods receipt is posted?

📌Show Answer
Account Assignment Category: K (Cost Center)

Since there is no material master record, the short text or material group is used to describe the item. The account assignment category K charges the cost directly to the specified cost center.

Goods Receipt Type: Non-valuated GR

For consumables without a material master (or with account assignment K and no valuated stock), a non-valuated goods receipt is typically posted. This creates only a material document (for tracking purposes) but does NOT create an accounting document. The actual cost posting occurs at invoice verification. However, if the material has a material master and the account assignment category is configured for valuated GR, a valuated GR with accounting document can also be posted.


Question 4 - Account Assignment Category U [recall]

What is account assignment category U and when is it used?

📌Show Answer
Account Assignment Category U (Unknown) is used when the final cost object is not yet determined at the time of purchase requisition or purchase order creation.

Key characteristics:

  • The account assignment remains open/unknown during the ordering phase
  • The actual account assignment must be specified before or at the time of goods receipt or invoice verification
  • This provides flexibility when the consuming department or project is not yet confirmed
  • The system will require the user to specify a valid account assignment before the financial posting can be completed
  • Commonly used in scenarios where procurement initiates purchasing before final budget allocation is decided

Question 5 - Valuated GR vs Non-valuated GR Comparison [analysis]

Compare valuated goods receipt (GR) versus non-valuated goods receipt in consumable procurement. When is each used and what postings differ?

📌Show Answer
Valuated GR:
  • When used: When the consumable material has a material master with a valuation price, and the account assignment category allows valuated GR (configured in customizing)
  • Postings at GR:
    • Material document is created (movement type 101)
    • Accounting document is created: Debit to consumption account (e.g., cost center), Credit to GR/IR clearing account
    • Stock value is updated (if material is valuated)
  • Postings at Invoice:
    • Any price difference between GR and invoice is posted to the account assignment object
    • GR/IR clearing account is cleared

Non-valuated GR:

  • When used: When no material master exists, or the material is purely consumable with no inventory valuation requirement
  • Postings at GR:
    • Only a material document is created (for quantity tracking)
    • NO accounting document is posted at this stage
  • Postings at Invoice:
    • Accounting document created: Debit to consumption account, Credit to vendor
    • The full cost is only recognized at invoice verification

Key difference: The timing of financial recognition — valuated GR recognizes cost at goods receipt, while non-valuated GR defers cost recognition until invoice verification.


Question 6 - Project PR with Cost Distribution [application]

You need to create a purchase requisition for a project (P) with costs distributed across 3 WBS elements at 50%, 30%, and 20%. What type of account assignment do you use and how is it configured?

📌Show Answer
Use Multiple Account Assignment (distributed account assignment).

Configuration steps:

  1. Select account assignment category P (Project/WBS Element)
  2. Enable multiple account assignment (the system allows distribution across multiple WBS elements)
  3. Enter the three WBS elements as follows:
WBS Element Distribution % Amount (if PR = $10,000)
WBS-001 50% $5,000
WBS-002 30% $3,000
WBS-003 20% $2,000
  1. The total must equal 100% (or the full quantity/amount)
  2. At goods receipt, the system posts the consumption costs to each WBS element proportionally
  3. The distribution can be by percentage, quantity, or amount depending on configuration

Question 7 - Item Category B [recall]

What is item category B in purchase orders and when is it used?

📌Show Answer
Item Category B (Blanket Item) is used for blanket purchase orders (also called framework orders or BPOs).

Key characteristics:

  • Used for recurring, low-value procurement of materials or services
  • Defined with a spending limit (maximum value) instead of a specific quantity
  • No delivery schedule — the vendor delivers as needed during the validity period
  • No goods receipt is required in the traditional sense (no quantity-based GR)
  • Invoice is referenced directly to the blanket PO
  • Validity period is specified (start and end dates)
  • Simplifies procurement by avoiding creation of multiple POs for small, repetitive purchases
  • Commonly used for office supplies, maintenance materials, or other frequently needed low-value items

Question 8 - Blanket PO Limit Exceeded [recall]

What happens when an invoice is received that exceeds the limit of a blanket purchase order?

📌Show Answer
When the invoice amount exceeds the blanket PO limit:
  1. System warning/error message is issued depending on the configuration (tolerance limits)
  • If within tolerance: warning message, processing continues
  • If outside tolerance: error message, blocking the invoice from being posted
  1. Tolerance configuration determines the behavior:
  • Tolerance limits can be set as absolute amounts or percentages
  • Configured in customizing for Invoice Verification
  1. Resolution options:
  • Increase the blanket PO limit (if authorized)
  • Split the invoice across multiple blanket POs
  • Override the warning (if configured as a warning, not an error)
  1. No automatic blocking occurs if the limit is set as informational only (depends on system configuration)

Question 9 - Full Posting Flow for Consumable with Account Assignment K [analysis]

A consumable material with account assignment category K (Cost Center) and valuated goods receipt is procured. Trace the full posting flow from purchase requisition to invoice verification, showing all documents created.

📌Show Answer
Complete Posting Flow:

Step 1: Purchase Requisition (PR)

  • Document: Purchase Requisition created (e.g., ME51N)
  • Account assignment K with cost center specified
  • No financial postings yet
  • Document type: Purchase Requisition

Step 2: Purchase Order (PO)

  • Document: Purchase Order created from PR (e.g., ME21N)
  • Account assignment K inherited from PR
  • No financial postings yet (commitment may be created if active)
  • Document type: Purchase Order

Step 3: Goods Receipt (GR) — Valuated

  • Material Document: Created (movement type 101)
    • Records quantity received
  • Accounting Document: Created
    • Debit: Consumption account (charged to cost center)
    • Credit: GR/IR Clearing account
    • The cost center is charged at this point

Step 4: Invoice Verification

  • Accounting Document: Created
    • If invoice price = GR price:
      • Debit: GR/IR Clearing account
      • Credit: Vendor account
    • If invoice price differs from GR price:
      • Debit: GR/IR Clearing account
      • Debit: Price difference posted to cost center
      • Credit: Vendor account
  • Tax document may also be posted separately

Summary of Documents:

  1. Purchase Requisition
  2. Purchase Order
  3. Material Document (at GR)
  4. Accounting Document (at GR)
  5. Accounting Document (at Invoice)
  6. Tax Document (if applicable)

Question 10 - Blanket PO with Exceeded Limit [application]

A blanket purchase order has a limit of $5,000. The first invoice for $3,000 is processed successfully. A second invoice for $2,500 arrives. What happens and how should it be resolved?

📌Show Answer
Analysis of the situation:
  • Blanket PO limit: $5,000
  • First invoice: $3,000 (remaining limit: $2,000)
  • Second invoice: $2,500 → Exceeds remaining limit by $500

What happens:

  1. The system checks the cumulative invoice value against the blanket PO limit
  2. Total invoiced would be $5,500 ($3,000 + $2,500), exceeding the $5,000 limit
  3. Depending on tolerance configuration:
    • Within tolerance: Warning message displayed, invoice can be posted
    • Outside tolerance: Error message, invoice is blocked

Resolution options:

  1. Increase the blanket PO limit — The purchaser can change the PO limit from $5,000 to $5,500+ (transaction ME22N), then reprocess the invoice
  2. Partial invoice — Process only $2,000 of the $2,500 invoice against this blanket PO, and process the remaining $500 against a new PO
  3. Create a new PO — Process the full $2,500 against a newly created purchase order or blanket PO
  4. Check tolerance settings — If configured with a 10% tolerance ($500), the system may allow it as a warning

📌Pattern Summary (click to reveal)
Keyword Answer
Stock vs Consumable Stock = inventory managed; Consumable = direct charge to cost object
Account Assignment K Cost Center — charges to a specific cost center
Account Assignment P Project/WBS Element — charges to a project
Account Assignment U Unknown — determined later at GR or invoice
Item Category B Blanket PO — limit-based, no delivery schedule
Valuated GR Material doc + Accounting doc at GR; cost recognized immediately
Non-valuated GR Only material doc at GR; cost recognized at invoice
Blanket PO limit exceeded Warning/error based on tolerance; can increase limit or split invoice
Multiple Account Assignment Distributes costs across multiple cost objects by %, qty, or amount
Posting flow (K + valuated) PR → PO → GR (material + accounting) → Invoice (clear GR/IR + vendor)

合同与货源确定 (★★★★)

#procurement #source-determination

概览表

Item Key Point
采购来源 合同、采购信息记录、计划协议
数量合同 MK 类型,预定义数量和价格
货源清单 ME01 维护,控制来源选择
来源确定 MRP 自动分配采购来源
来源清单指示符 Fixed / MRP / Blocked

采购来源类型

来源类型 事务码 说明
合同 (Contract) ME31K 框架协议,约定价格和条件
采购信息记录 (Info Record) ME11 物料-供应商的价格信息
计划协议 (Sched. Agreement) ME31L 长期交货计划
1
2
3
4
5
6
采购来源优先级:
┌──────────────────────────┐
│ 1. 货源清单 (Source List) │ ← 最优先
│ 2. 合同 (Contract) │
│ 3. 采购信息记录 (Info Rec)│
└──────────────────────────┘

数量合同 (Quantity Contract)

项目 说明
合同类型 MK
性质 框架协议,不直接产生交货
内容 约定数量范围和价格条件
有效期 有起始和结束日期
释放 通过发布订单 (Release Order) 释放数量

数量合同结构

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
数量合同 (MK)
┌──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 合同编号: 4600000001 │
│ 供应商: V001 │
│ 采购组织: POrg 1000 │
│ 有效期: 2025-01-01 至 2025-12-31 │
├──────────────────────────────────────┤
│ 行项目: │
│ ├── 物料 10000001 │
│ │ ├── 目标数量: 1,000 EA │
│ │ ├── 已释放: 400 EA │
│ │ └── 价格: 10 EUR/EA │
│ └── 物料 10000002 │
│ ├── 目标数量: 500 EA │
│ ├── 已释放: 0 EA │
│ └── 价格: 25 EUR/EA │
└──────────────────────────────────────┘

创建合同

事务码 功能
ME31K 创建合同
ME32K 更改合同
ME33K 显示合同

发布订单 (Release Order)

  • 参照合同创建 PO,”释放”合同数量
  • 每次释放减少合同的”已释放”数量
  • 累计释放量不得超过目标数量
1
2
3
4
5
合同目标: 1,000 EA
发布订单1: 300 EA → 已释放: 300 EA
发布订单2: 200 EA → 已释放: 500 EA
发布订单3: 400 EA → 已释放: 900 EA
发布订单4: 200 EA → 已释放: 1,100 EA → 超出!需要处理

货源清单 (Source List)

事务码 ME01

事务码 功能
ME01 维护货源清单
ME03 显示货源清单

货源清单指示符

指示符 含义 MRP 行为 说明
F (Fixed) 固定 只用此来源 排他性使用该来源
M (MRP) MRP 相关 MRP 可选择 允许 MRP 自动选择
B (Blocked) 阻止 不可使用 暂时禁止该来源
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
货源清单示例 (物料 10000001):
┌──────┬──────────┬─────────────┬──────────────┐
│ 指示符│ 供应商 │ 合同编号 │ 有效期 │
├──────┼──────────┼─────────────┼──────────────┤
│ F │ V001 │ 4600000001 │ 全年 │
│ M │ V002 │ - │ 全年 │
│ B │ V003 │ - │ 2025-Q1 │
└──────┴──────────┴─────────────┴──────────────┘
→ V001 为固定来源,MRP 优先选择
→ V002 为 MRP 可选来源
→ V003 被阻止,不可使用
📌Fixed 指示符的作用
当货源清单中存在 F (Fixed) 记录时,系统只使用该固定来源,不考虑其他来源。这确保了特定物料始终从指定供应商采购。

自动生成货源清单

  • 系统可根据合同、信息记录自动生成货源清单条目
  • 配置中可设置自动生成的规则
  • 减少手动维护工作量

MRP 中的来源确定

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
MRP 生成采购申请


检查货源清单

├── 有 Fixed 来源 → 直接分配固定供应商/合同
├── 有 MRP 来源 → 按规则选择最佳来源
│ ├── 有合同 → 分配合同编号
│ └── 有信息记录 → 分配供应商
└── 无货源清单 → PR 无来源分配

来源确定规则

  1. 首先检查是否有 Fixed 来源
  2. 如果有,使用固定来源(合同或信息记录)
  3. 如果没有固定来源,在 MRP 相关来源中选择
  4. 选择标准:有效期、价格等

考试/测试模式

Scenario/Keyword Answer
“数量合同的类型代码” MK
“货源清单的事务码” ME01
“Fixed (F) 指示符的含义” 固定来源,MRP 只使用此来源
“MRP (M) 指示符的含义” MRP 可选择此来源
“Blocked (B) 指示符的含义” 阻止使用此来源
“合同如何释放数量” 通过创建发布订单 (Release Order)
“MRP 来源确定的优先级” Fixed > MRP相关来源 > 无来源
“三种采购来源类型” 合同、采购信息记录、计划协议

服务主记录与条件 (★★★)

#procurement #master-data

概览表

Item Key Point
服务主记录 外部服务的标准化主数据
事务码 AC03 创建/维护服务主记录
服务编号 唯一标识每个服务
服务条件 不同层级的价格条件记录
估值类 服务过账的科目确定

服务主记录 (Service Master Record)

事务码

事务码 功能
AC03 创建服务主记录
AC04 更改服务主记录
AC05 显示服务主记录

服务主记录关键字段

字段 说明 重要性
服务编号 (Service Number) 唯一标识服务 必填
服务类别 (Service Category) 服务的分类 组织信息
短文本 / 长文本 服务描述 描述性
计量单位 (UoM) 服务的计量单位(如小时、次) 必填
物料组 用于采购统计和评估 组织信息
估值类 (Valuation Class) 确定服务过账的科目 关键
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
服务主记录结构:
┌─────────────────────────┐
│ 服务编号: 10000001 │
│ 短文本: IT咨询服务 │
│ 服务类别: IT服务 │
│ 计量单位: H (小时) │
│ 物料组: 002 (IT服务) │
│ 估值类: 4000 │
│ 长文本: 详细服务描述... │
└─────────────────────────┘
💡服务编号的作用
服务编号实现了服务的标准化和可重用性。在多个 PO 中可以引用同一个服务编号,确保一致性。

服务条件 (Service Conditions)

服务条件定义了服务的价格,可在不同层级维护:

条件层级

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
层级 1: 服务层级 (Service Level)
┌──────────────────────────┐
│ 服务编号 + 无供应商 │ → 基准价格 (Own Estimate)
│ 如: 10000001 = 100 EUR/H │
└──────────────────────────┘
↓ 更具体
层级 2: 供应商 + 采购组织
┌──────────────────────────┐
│ 供应商 + 采购组织 + 服务 │ → 特定供应商价格
│ 如: V001 + POrg + Svc │
└──────────────────────────┘
↓ 更具体
层级 3: 供应商 + 采购组织 + 工厂
┌──────────────────────────┐
│ 供应商 + 采购组织 + 工厂 │ → 最具体的价格
│ + 服务编号 │
└──────────────────────────┘
层级 组合键 用途
服务层级 仅服务编号 基准价格/自行估算
供应商+采购组织 供应商 + 采购组织 + 服务 供应商特定价格
供应商+采购组织+工厂 供应商 + 采购组织 + 工厂 + 服务 最精确的价格

自行估算 vs 市场价格

类型 说明 用途
自行估算 (Own Estimate) 企业内部的估算价格 作为基准价格、预算参考
市场/供应商价格 来自条件记录的实际价格 采购定价依据
  • 系统按层级从具体到一般搜索有效条件
  • 可同时维护估算价和市场价进行对比

估值类 (Valuation Class)

项目 说明
作用 确定服务过账时使用哪个总账科目
维护位置 服务主记录中
科目确定 通过自动科目确定 (OBYC) 映射

考试/测试模式

Scenario/Keyword Answer
“创建服务主记录的事务码” AC03
“服务条件的三个层级” 服务层级 → 供应商+采购组织 → 供应商+采购组织+工厂
“估值类的作用” 确定服务过账的总账科目
“自行估算价格的用途” 作为基准价格和预算参考
“服务主记录是否必填” 可选,但建议使用以确保标准化

物料需求计划 (★★★★)

#mrp #procurement

概览表

Item Key Point
MRP 目的 自动确定采购需求和时机
订货点计划 当库存低于订货点时自动触发
批量程序 决定每次采购的数量
MD04 库存/需求清单,实时查看
MD05 MRP 清单,计划运行结果快照
MD03 单物料计划运行

手动订货点计划 (Manual Reorder Point Planning)

基本原理

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
库存水平

│ 最大库存
│ ┌─────┐
│ │ │
│ │ 安全库存
│ │ │
│────┼─────┼──── 订货点 (Reorder Point)
│ │ │
│ │ │ 当库存低于此线 → 触发采购申请
│ │ │
│ └─────┘

└──────────────→ 时间
  • 可用库存低于订货点时,系统自动生成采购申请
  • 订货点 = 安全库存 + (日消耗量 x 采购提前期)

物料主记录中的 MRP 数据

字段 说明 重要性
MRP 类型 定义计划方法 (如 VB) 关键
MRP 控制者 负责计划的人员 组织信息
批量 (Lot Size) 批量程序 关键
订货点 触发采购的库存水平 关键
安全库存 最低库存缓冲 重要
固定订货数量 FX 批量时的订货数量 条件必填
采购类型 F=外部采购 关键
计划日历 工厂日历 可选

MRP 类型 VB (Manual Reorder Point)

项目 说明
代码 VB
类型 手动订货点计划
订货点 由用户手动维护
触发条件 可用库存 < 订货点
生成结果 采购申请 (PR)

批量程序 (Lot-Sizing Procedures)

代码 名称 说明 使用场景
FX 固定批量 每次采购固定数量 标准采购
EX 精确批量 按需求数量精确采购 避免库存积压
MB 月批量 按月汇总需求 定期采购
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
示例 - 不同批量程序的结果:

需求: 第1周 50, 第2周 30, 第3周 40

FX (固定批量 = 100):
PR: 100 (第1周) → 覆盖所有需求,有剩余

EX (精确批量):
PR: 50 (第1周)
PR: 30 (第2周)
PR: 40 (第3周)
→ 每次按需求精确采购
📌批量程序的影响
批量程序直接影响采购频率和库存水平。FX 可能导致多余库存;EX 减少库存但增加采购次数。

库存/需求清单 (MD04) vs MRP 清单 (MD05)

对比项 MD04 (Stock/Requirements) MD05 (MRP List)
实时性 实时数据 计划运行时的快照
更新 持续更新 仅计划运行时更新
内容 当前库存+所有需求/供应 计划运行时的状态
用途 日常监控 分析计划运行结果
行项目 所有 MRP 元素 计划运行产生的异常

MRP 元素 (MD04 中显示)

MRP 元素 缩写 说明
采购申请 PR 计划生成的 PR
采购订单 PO 已创建的 PO
计划订单 PlOrd 计划生成的订单
销售订单 CusRes 客户预留
安全库存 SaSt 安全库存需求
收货 GR 预期收货
1
2
3
4
5
6
MD04 示例显示:
日期 MRP元素 数量 可用库存
期初库存 100
2025-05-15 CusRes -50 50
2025-05-20 PR +80 130
2025-05-25 CusRes -40 90

单物料计划运行 (MD03)

事务码 功能
MD03 单物料计划运行
MD01 全厂计划运行
MD02 多物料计划运行

MD03 参数

参数 说明
处理键 控制计划范围 (如 NETCH)
创建采购申请 是否生成 PR
计划行 是否生成计划行
创建 MRP 清单 是否保存 MRP 清单

净变化计划 (NETCH)

项目 说明
全称 Net Change Planning
原理 只处理自上次计划运行后发生变化的物料
优势 比全厂重新计划更高效
触发 需求变化、库存变化、BOM 变化等

MRP 触发采购的流程

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
MRP 计划运行 (MD03/MD01)


库存 < 订货点?
├── 否 → 无动作
└── 是 → 生成采购申请 (PR)


PR 带来源确定?

来源清单 / 合同


PR → 自动转 PO (ME59N)

考试/测试模式

Scenario/Keyword Answer
“MRP 类型 VB 是什么” 手动订货点计划
“订货点计划的触发条件” 可用库存低于订货点
“FX 和 EX 批量程序的区别” FX=固定数量;EX=按需求精确数量
“MD04 和 MD05 的区别” MD04=实时数据;MD05=计划运行快照
“MD04 中 PR 代表什么” 采购申请 (Purchase Requisition)
“NETCH 是什么” 净变化计划,只处理变化的物料
“MD03 的用途” 单物料的 MRP 计划运行
“MRP 在哪里维护 MRP 数据” 物料主记录的 MRP 视图

Automated Procurement Practice (10 questions)

#practice #自动化采购

📌Key Patterns (click to reveal)
Keyword Answer
Manual Reorder Point MRP type VB — planning triggered when stock falls below reorder point
MD04 vs MD05 MD04 = Stock/Requirements List (dynamic, real-time); MD05 = MRP List (static snapshot from last MRP run)
Source List Indicators Blank = source exists, 1 = fixed vendor, 2 = blocked, M = MRP-relevant
ME59N Automatic PO creation from approved purchase requisitions
ERS Evaluated Receipt Settlement — automatic invoice settlement at GR without vendor invoice

Question 1 - Manual Reorder Point Planning [recall]

What MRP type is used for manual reorder point planning?

📌Show Answer
MRP Type: VB (Manual Reorder Point Planning)

Key characteristics:

  • The reorder point is manually entered in the material master (MRP 1 view)
  • When stock falls below the reorder point, MRP generates a procurement proposal
  • The system does NOT automatically calculate the reorder point (unlike automatic reorder point planning, MRP type VR)
  • The lot size determines the procurement quantity when triggered
  • Suitable for materials with relatively stable, predictable consumption patterns
  • The reorder point should cover expected demand during the procurement lead time plus safety stock

Question 2 - MD04 vs MD05 [recall]

What is the difference between transactions MD04 and MD05?

📌Show Answer
MD04 — Stock/Requirements List:
  • Displays a dynamic, real-time view of the current stock and requirements situation
  • Updated continuously as changes occur (goods movements, new orders, etc.)
  • Shows the current actual stock and requirements at any point in time
  • Used for day-to-day monitoring and interactive planning
  • Changes are reflected immediately

MD05 — MRP List:

  • Displays a static snapshot of the stock/requirements situation from the last MRP run
  • Only updated when MRP is executed again
  • Shows the planning situation at the time of the last MRP run
  • Useful for comparing planning results over time
  • Used to review what MRP planned and verify the results

Key difference: MD04 is live/dynamic; MD05 is a frozen snapshot from the last planning run.


Question 3 - Reorder Point Planning Calculation [application]

A material has a manually set reorder point of 100 units. Current stock is 80 units. MRP runs with a fixed lot size (FX) of 200 units. What purchase requisition quantity is generated?

📌Show Answer
A purchase requisition for 200 units is generated.

Reasoning:

  1. Reorder point check: Current stock (80) < Reorder point (100) → Material is below reorder point
  2. MRP triggers a procurement proposal because stock has fallen below the reorder point
  3. Lot size FX (Fixed Order Quantity) = 200 units
  4. The system generates a PR for exactly 200 units (the fixed lot size), regardless of the shortfall amount

Note: With fixed lot size, the PR quantity is always the defined fixed quantity (200). The system does NOT calculate the exact shortage (100 - 80 = 20 units). The lot size procedure determines the order quantity, not the reorder point logic.


Question 4 - MRP List vs Stock/Requirements List Comparison [analysis]

Compare the MRP list (MD05) and the stock/requirements list (MD04). When would you use each, and what are the advantages and limitations?

📌Show Answer
Comparison:
Aspect MD04 (Stock/Requirements List) MD05 (MRP List)
Data currency Real-time, dynamic Static snapshot from last MRP run
Update mechanism Continuously updated with every transaction Only updated when MRP runs
Purpose Day-to-day monitoring, interactive decisions Review and audit of MRP planning results
Planning capability Can manually create/convert planning proposals Display-only of MRP results
Comparison ability No historical comparison Can compare current vs previous MRP runs

When to use MD04 (Stock/Requirements List):

  • Daily operations: Monitor current stock levels and open requirements
  • Interactive planning: Convert planned orders to purchase requisitions manually
  • Exception handling: Respond to urgent requirements or sudden changes
  • Real-time decisions: When you need the most current information
  • Post-MRP adjustments: After MRP has run, to see the impact of manual changes

When to use MD05 (MRP List):

  • Audit trail: Document what MRP planned at a specific point in time
  • Planning review: Compare MRP results across multiple runs to identify trends
  • Validation: Verify that MRP produced expected results
  • Reporting: Generate consistent reports based on a fixed data snapshot
  • Troubleshooting: Investigate why MRP generated certain proposals

Key insight: MD05 provides traceability and auditability of the planning process, while MD04 provides operational agility for real-time decision-making.


Question 5 - Source List Indicators [recall]

What are the source list indicators and what do they mean?

📌Show Answer
Source List Indicators:
Indicator Meaning Description
(blank) Source exists The vendor/outline agreement is a valid source of supply, but has no special status
1 Fixed vendor This vendor is the preferred/fixed source for the material within the validity period
2 Blocked This vendor is blocked as a source for the material; system will not propose this source
M MRP-relevant MRP will consider this source when generating procurement proposals (auto source determination)

Important combinations:

  • 1 + M: Fixed vendor AND MRP-relevant — MRP automatically assigns this vendor
  • Blank + M: MRP-relevant but not fixed — MRP selects from available sources
  • 2: Blocked — excluded from source determination
  • Source list entries have validity periods (start and end dates)

Question 6 - Contract and Source List with MRP [application]

A contract exists for material X with vendor A. The source list for material X has vendor A with indicator M (MRP-relevant). What happens when MRP runs for material X?

📌Show Answer
MRP Process with Contract and Source List:
  1. MRP detects a requirement for material X (e.g., stock below reorder point or dependent requirement from BOM)

  2. MRP generates a purchase requisition with the required quantity

  3. Source determination occurs automatically because:

    • The source list has vendor A with indicator M (MRP-relevant)
    • A valid contract exists for material X with vendor A
    • The system assigns vendor A and the contract to the PR as the source of supply
  4. PR details:

    • Vendor: A (from source determination)
    • Contract: Referenced in the PR
    • Source of supply: Contract with vendor A
    • The PR is a schedule line against the contract (not a standalone PR)
  5. Next step: The PR can be converted to a PO or, if configured for automatic PO creation (ME59N), the system can create the PO automatically referencing the contract

Key point: The combination of a contract and an MRP-relevant source list entry enables fully automated source assignment during MRP, streamlining the procurement process.


Question 7 - Prerequisites for Automatic PO Creation [recall]

What are the prerequisites for automatic PO creation using transaction ME59N?

📌Show Answer
Prerequisites for ME59N (Automatic PO Creation):

Material master settings:

  • The material must have a valid source of supply (vendor or contract)
  • The purchasing view must be maintained
  • Source list must be maintained with MRP-relevant indicator (M)

Purchase requisition settings:

  • PR must be released/approved (status must allow conversion)
  • PR must have a valid source of supply assigned (vendor or outline agreement)
  • PR must have proper account assignment (if consumable)

Vendor master settings:

  • Valid vendor master record must exist
  • Purchasing organization data must be maintained

Customizing settings:

  • Document types must be configured for automatic PO creation
  • The PR document type must be allowed for automatic conversion
  • Tolerance limits must be configured (if applicable)

Additional conditions:

  • Delivery dates must be in the future (or current)
  • No blocking indicators on the PR
  • The quota arrangement (if used) must be properly maintained

Question 8 - Evaluated Receipt Settlement (ERS) [recall]

What is ERS (Evaluated Receipt Settlement) and how does it work?

📌Show Answer
ERS (Evaluated Receipt Settlement) is a process that automatically creates an invoice document at the time of goods receipt, eliminating the need for the vendor to submit a physical invoice.

How ERS works:

  1. Goods Receipt is posted (MIGO) — material document and accounting document are created
  2. ERS is executed (transaction MRRL) — the system automatically generates an invoice document based on:
    • The GR quantity
    • The agreed prices from the PO (or contract)
    • The terms of payment from the PO
  3. Invoice document is created automatically — debiting the vendor and clearing the GR/IR account
  4. Payment is processed based on the automatically created invoice

Prerequisites for ERS:

  • The ERS indicator must be set in the vendor master record (purchasing view)
  • The PO must be flagged for ERS
  • Valid prices must exist in the PO (no estimated prices)
  • Tax information must be properly maintained

Benefits:

  • Eliminates physical invoice processing
  • Reduces invoice verification workload
  • Faster payment processing
  • Reduces errors from manual invoice entry

Question 9 - Normal Invoice Verification vs ERS Comparison [analysis]

Compare normal invoice verification with Evaluated Receipt Settlement (ERS). What are the prerequisites, process steps, and documents created for each method?

📌Show Answer
Comparison:
Aspect Normal Invoice Verification ERS (Evaluated Receipt Settlement)
Vendor invoice required Yes — physical/electronic invoice from vendor No — system generates invoice automatically
Transaction MIRO (Invoice Verification) MRRL (ERS Settlement)
Prerequisites Valid PO, GR posted, vendor invoice received Valid PO, GR posted, ERS indicator in vendor master, ERS flag in PO
Trigger Vendor submits invoice Goods receipt is posted and ERS is executed
Price source Vendor invoice (may differ from PO) PO price (always used)
Price variances Possible — checked against PO/GR Not possible — uses PO prices
Process steps 1. Receive invoice → 2. Enter in MIRO → 3. Verify against PO/GR → 4. Post 1. Post GR → 2. Execute MRRL → 3. Auto invoice posted
Documents created Invoice document + Accounting document Invoice document + Accounting document (same as normal)
Tax handling From vendor invoice From PO/conditions
Blocking Can be blocked for various reasons Less prone to blocking (uses known PO prices)
Flexibility Higher — can adjust for price differences Lower — strictly follows PO terms

When to use ERS:

  • High-volume, repetitive procurement with trusted vendors
  • Fixed-price contracts where invoice amounts are predictable
  • When reducing AP processing costs is a priority

When to use normal invoice verification:

  • Variable pricing or complex pricing arrangements
  • New vendor relationships where verification is important
  • Situations where vendor invoices may differ from PO prices
  • When tax or charge handling requires manual review

Question 10 - Full Automation Prerequisites [application]

A company wants to implement fully automated procurement: MRP generates PR → Automatic PO creation → GR → ERS. List all prerequisites at each step of the automation chain.

📌Show Answer
Full Automation Prerequisites by Step:

Step 1: MRP generates Purchase Requisition

  • Material master: MRP type, lot size, reorder point (or BOM for dependent requirements)
  • Material master: Purchasing view maintained with purchasing group
  • Source list: Valid entries with indicator M (MRP-relevant) for automatic source determination
  • Contract or quota arrangement: Must exist for automatic source assignment
  • MRP must be configured to generate PRs (not planned orders) or planned orders set to auto-convert
  • Planning file entry must exist for the material

Step 2: Automatic PO Creation (ME59N)

  • PR must have a valid source of supply (vendor or outline agreement assigned by MRP)
  • PR must be automatically releasable (no manual approval required, or auto-release configured)
  • Vendor master: Complete purchasing data maintained
  • Customizing: PR document type must allow automatic PO conversion
  • Source determination must have assigned a specific vendor
  • Proper pricing conditions maintained (info record or contract prices)

Step 3: Goods Receipt (can be simplified but typically manual)

  • PO must be valid and approved
  • Delivery must be expected (PO output sent to vendor)
  • Material master: Storage location and warehouse management data (if applicable)
  • For automatic GR: Can use BAPI or scheduled job for expected deliveries

Step 4: ERS (Evaluated Receipt Settlement)

  • Vendor master: ERS indicator checked in the purchasing view
  • Purchase Order: ERS indicator must be set
  • PO prices: Must be definitive (no estimated or temporary prices)
  • Tax data: Must be maintained in the PO or vendor master
  • Terms of payment: Must be defined in the PO
  • GR must be posted before ERS can run
  • MRRL transaction scheduled as a background job

Cross-cutting prerequisites:

  • Consistent master data across all objects
  • Proper organizational structure (plant, purchasing org, company code)
  • Background jobs configured for ME59N and MRRL
  • Monitoring and exception handling processes in place
  • Vendor agreement to participate in ERS (no physical invoices)

📌Pattern Summary (click to reveal)
Keyword Answer
MRP Type VB Manual reorder point planning — reorder point set manually
MD04 Stock/Requirements List — real-time, dynamic view
MD05 MRP List — static snapshot from last MRP run
Fixed Lot Size (FX) Generates procurement for the defined fixed quantity
Source List Indicator M MRP-relevant — MRP uses this source automatically
Source List Indicator 1 Fixed vendor for the material
Source List Indicator 2 Blocked vendor — excluded from sourcing
ME59N Automatic PO creation from PRs with assigned sources
ERS (MRRL) Auto invoice at GR — no vendor invoice needed
ERS prerequisites Vendor ERS flag + PO ERS flag + definitive PO prices
Full automation chain MRP → source determination → auto PO → GR → ERS

服务订购 (★★★)

#po #procurement

概览表

Item Key Point
行项目类别 D Service(服务)类型行项目
服务规格 层次结构化的服务描述
限额 控制未计划服务的金额上限
未计划服务 PO 中未预先定义的额外服务

PO 行项目类别 D (Service)

项目 说明
类别代码 D
名称 Service(服务)
特点 行项目代表服务,而非物料
服务规格 在行项目下定义详细服务清单
账户分配 通常需要账户分配

与其他行项目类别对比

对比项 类别 D (服务) 类别 B (限额) 标准类别
内容 详细服务清单 仅金额限额 物料+数量
计量单位 服务特定 金额 物料特定
收货 服务确认 (Entry Sheet) 通常不需要 MIGO
详细程度

服务规格 (Service Specification)

服务规格采用层次结构来组织服务项目:

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
PO 行项目类别 D
├── 服务规格 (层次结构)
│ ├── 层级 1: 总包服务
│ │ ├── 层级 2: 分项服务 1
│ │ │ ├── 服务编号: 10000001
│ │ │ ├── 短文本: 系统安装
│ │ │ ├── 数量: 10 H
│ │ │ └── 价格: 100 EUR/H
│ │ ├── 层级 2: 分项服务 2
│ │ │ ├── 服务编号: 10000002
│ │ │ ├── 短文本: 系统配置
│ │ │ ├── 数量: 5 H
│ │ │ └── 价格: 120 EUR/H
│ │ └── 层级 2: 分项服务 3
│ │ └── ...
│ └── 外部服务行
└── 总计金额
📌服务规格层次结构
服务规格允许多层级组织,从总包到具体分项。每一级可以包含服务编号、描述、数量和价格。这提供了比标准 PO 更详细的服务描述。

限额 (Limits)

未计划服务的限额

项目 说明
用途 控制未在服务规格中预先定义的服务金额
设置位置 PO 行项目级别
限额类型 无限额 / 设定上限
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
服务 PO 总价构成:
┌──────────────────────────────────┐
│ 已计划服务 (Planned Services) │
│ ├── 服务1: 1,000 EUR │
│ ├── 服务2: 800 EUR │
│ └── 服务3: 500 EUR │
│ 小计: 2,300 EUR │
├──────────────────────────────────┤
│ 未计划服务限额 (Limit) │
│ └── 最高: 500 EUR │
├──────────────────────────────────┤
│ 总计上限: 2,800 EUR │
└──────────────────────────────────┘
⚠️限额超出
当服务确认时,未计划服务的实际金额超出限额,系统会发出警告或阻止。

服务相关发票校验设置

  • 在 PO 中可配置服务相关的发票校验要求
    设置项 说明
    GR-Based IV 服务确认后才能做发票校验
    Service Entry Sheet 必须先完成服务确认

PO 服务行项目结构

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
PO 结构:
┌── Header (供应商、采购组织、日期等)
├── Item 10 (类别 D - 服务)
│ ├── 账户分配: K → 成本中心 1000
│ ├── 服务规格
│ │ ├── 服务行 1 (计划)
│ │ ├── 服务行 2 (计划)
│ │ └── 限额 (未计划服务)
│ └── 总价
└── Conditions (价格条件)

考试/测试模式

Scenario/Keyword Answer
“服务 PO 使用哪个行项目类别” D (Service)
“服务规格的结构” 层次结构,可多层级组织服务项目
“限额 (Limit) 的作用” 控制未计划服务的金额上限
“已计划 vs 未计划服务” 已计划=在服务规格中定义;未计划=额外添加的服务
“服务 PO 的收货方式” 服务确认 (Service Entry Sheet),而非 MIGO
“行项目类别 D 和 B 的区别” D 有详细服务清单;B 仅有金额限额

库存物料采购 Practice (12 questions)

#practice #库存物料采购

📌Key Patterns (click to reveal)
Keyword Answer
条件技术组件 条件表 → 存取顺序 → 条件类型 → 定价过程 → 定价公式
PB00 vs RA01 PB00=实际采购价格,RA01=折扣/返利
MAP计算 (原库存价值+新收货价值)/(原数量+新收货数量)
V价GR 价格差异可能调整MAP
S价GR 价格差异全部过账到价格差异科目,标准价不变
库存类型 非限制使用(Q)、质检(I)、冻结(S)
质检转移 322→从质检退回,321→从非限制到质检(反转)
信息记录层级 采购组织+工厂级 或 采购组织级
GR/IR清算 GR时贷记,IR时借记,最终清零
RFQ ME41创建,ME49比较报价

Question 1 - 条件技术及其组件 [recall]

什么是条件技术(Condition Technique)?按顺序列出其在采购定价中的主要组件。

📌Show Answer
条件技术(Condition Technique)的定义:

条件技术是SAP中用于自动确定价格、折扣、附加费和税费的核心方法。它通过结构化的层次搜索来找到最精确匹配的条件记录。

采购定价中的组件(按层次顺序):

  1. 条件表(Condition Table) — 定义条件记录的搜索关键字组合(如供应商+物料、供应商+物料组+工厂等)。是条件技术最底层的组件。

  2. 存取顺序(Access Sequence) — 定义搜索条件记录的策略和顺序。包含多个条件表,按优先级从最具体到最一般排列。系统按顺序查找,找到第一个有效记录即停止。

  3. 条件类型(Condition Type) — 代表价格或折扣的具体含义(如PB00= gross price,RA01=折扣,FRA1=运费)。每个条件类型可分配一个存取顺序。

  4. 定价过程(Pricing Procedure) — 定义在定价过程中使用哪些条件类型、它们的顺序、是否可手动更改、是否为统计性条件等。

  5. 定价公式(Pricing Formula) — 可选,用于复杂计算逻辑的例程。

搜索流程示意:
定价过程 → 条件类型(PB00) → 存取顺序 → 条件表1(工厂+供应商+物料) → 条件表2(供应商+物料) → … → 找到价格


Question 2 - PB00与RA01条件类型的区别 [recall]

在采购定价过程中,PB00和RA01是两个常见的条件类型。说明它们的区别和用途。

📌Show Answer
PB00与RA01条件类型对比:
特征 PB00 RA01
名称 Gross Price(总价格) Discount/Surcharge(折扣/附加费)
类别 价格(Price) 折扣或附加费(Discount or Surcharge)
计算基础 基于PB00的金额计算
正/负号 正值 折扣为负值,附加费为正值
必须 通常是定价过程的必填条件 可选
来源 采购信息记录、报价、合同 采购信息记录、条件记录

PB00的详细说明:

  • 代表物料的基本采购单价
  • 分配了存取顺序(如0002),依次搜索不同粒度的条件表
  • 在PO中可以手动覆盖(如果定价过程配置允许)

RA01的详细说明:

  • 代表折扣或附加费(通过正负号区分)
  • 通常基于PB00金额的百分比计算
  • 也可以是绝对金额
  • 常见场景:数量折扣、现金折扣、物料组折扣

在定价过程中的顺序:
PB00 → RA01(折扣)→ 其他条件类型 → 有效价格(NETPR)

NETPR = PB00 + RA01 + 其他折扣/附加费


Question 3 - 移动平均价计算 [application]

物料X使用移动平均价(V价),当前库存100件,移动平均价为$10。现对采购订单执行收货50件,PO单价为$12。请计算收货后的新移动平均价。

📌Show Answer
移动平均价(MAP)计算过程:

Step 1 — 确定收货前数据:

  • 当前库存数量 = 100件
  • 当前移动平均价 = $10
  • 当前库存总价值 = 100 × $10 = $1,000

Step 2 — 计算收货价值:

  • 收货数量 = 50件
  • PO单价(收货评估价格)= $12
  • 收货价值 = 50 × $12 = $600

Step 3 — 计算新的移动平均价:

  • 新总库存 = 100 + 50 = 150件
  • 新总价值 = $1,000 + $600 = $1,600
  • 新MAP = $1,600 / 150 = $10.6667(系统保留4位小数)

FI过账:

科目 借记 贷记
存货科目 $600
GR/IR清算 $600

注意: 移动平均价在每次涉及价值变化的收货时都会重新计算。如果收货价格高于当前MAP,MAP上升;反之下降。


Question 4 - 标准价与移动平均价物料的GR过账对比 [analysis]

对比分析:对于标准价(S价)物料和移动平均价(V价)物料,执行收货时如果PO价格与当前价格不同,过账结果有什么区别?

📌Show Answer
标准价(S)vs 移动平均价(V)收货过账对比:

场景设定: PO价格$12,当前库存价不同


情况A — 移动平均价物料(V):

  • 假设当前MAP = $10,库存100件
  • GR 50件,PO价$12
科目 借记 贷记
存货科目 $600(50×$12)
GR/IR清算 $600(50×$12)
  • MAP变化: 重新计算为新的加权平均价
  • 无价格差异过账 — 全部金额进入存货
  • 结论:V价物料GR始终按PO价格更新库存价值并重算MAP

情况B — 标准价物料(S):

  • 假设标准价 = $10
  • GR 50件,PO价$12
科目 借记 贷记
存货科目 $500(50×$10)
价格差异科目 $100(50×$2)
GR/IR清算 $600(50×$12)
  • 标准价不变 — 仍为$10
  • 价格差异$100 过账到价格差异科目(PRD)
  • 结论:S价物料GR始终按标准价计入库存,差异单独过账

核心区别总结:

比较项 V价(移动平均) S价(标准)
库存评估价 按PO价 → 重算MAP 始终按标准价
价格差异 GR时无差异 差异过账到PRD科目
存货价值 随每次GR变化 不受GR价格影响
适用场景 外购物料(原材料) 自制物料(成品、半成品)

Question 5 - SAP中的库存类型 [recall]

列出SAP中的主要库存类型(Stock Types),并说明各自的特点和用途。

📌Show Answer
SAP中的主要库存类型:
库存类型 代码 特点 用途
非限制使用库存 Unrestricted-use (可用) 可自由用于生产、销售、发货等任何用途 正常运营库存
质检库存 Quality Inspection (I) 正在接受质量检验,暂时不可用 质检中的物料
冻结库存 Blocked (S) 被冻结,不可用于任何用途 有质量问题或待处理的物料
在途库存 In Transit 正在从一个地点转移到另一个地点 库存转储过程中

库存类型间的转换:

转换方向 移动类型 说明
非限制 → 质检 322 将可用库存移入质检
质检 → 非限制 321 质检合格,释放到可用库存
质检 → 冻结 350 质检不合格,冻结物料
冻结 → 非限制 344 冻结解除,回到可用库存
非限制 → 冻结 344 直接冻结可用库存

其他特殊库存类型:

  • K — 供应商寄售库存
  • E — 销售订单库存
  • Q — 项目库存
  • O — 订单库存(Subcontracting)

注意: 在MMBE事务中可以看到每种库存类型下各库存地点的数量。


Question 6 - 质检收货及释放到非限制库存 [application]

场景:物料收到后需要先进入质检库存。请问收货时应使用什么移动类型?质检合格后,如何将物料从质检库存转移到非限制使用库存?使用的移动类型是什么?

📌Show Answer
场景分析 — 质检收货流程:

Step 1 — 收货到质检库存:

两种方式:

方式 移动类型 说明
直接收货到质检 103 直接将PO收货到质检库存(GR for PO into Inspection)
收货后触发质检 101 如果物料主数据启用了QM,101收货会自动创建质检批
  • 推荐方式:如果QM模块激活,使用101 + 质检设置自动触发
  • 如果QM未激活但需要质检,使用103手动收到质检

Step 2 — 质检合格后释放到非限制使用库存:

操作 事务码 移动类型 说明
从冻结释放 MIGO 105 如果使用了103收货,用105释放到非限制
质检通过 QM01 或 MIGO 321 将质检库存转到非限制使用库存

Step 3 — 如果质检不合格:

操作 移动类型 说明
退回供应商 122 退货给供应商
转到冻结 350 质检库存转到冻结库存
报废 551 从质检库存中报废

MMBE中的显示:

  • 质检阶段 → 该数量显示在”Quality Inspection”行
  • 释放后 → 数量转移到”Unrestricted-use”行

Question 7 - 采购信息记录的定义和组织层级 [recall]

什么是采购信息记录(Purchasing Info Record)?它存在于什么组织层级?包含哪些关键数据?

📌Show Answer
采购信息记录(Purchasing Info Record, PIR)的定义:

PIR是连接供应商和物料的信息源,存储了特定供应商供应特定物料的采购条件。它是采购定价的重要数据来源。

组织层级 — PIR存在于两个层级:

层级 标识 说明
采购组织级 + 工厂 带工厂的信息记录 特定工厂从特定供应商采购特定物料的条件
仅采购组织级 不带工厂的信息记录 采购组织级别的通用条件(对所有工厂适用)

PIR包含的关键数据:

数据类别 内容
一般数据 供应商编号、物料编号、信息记录编号
采购组织数据 订单货币、价格、价格单位、有效期间
条件数据 有效价格(Net Price)、折扣、附加费
工厂特定数据 计划交货时间、最小订货量、标准数量

PIR的4种类型:

类型 代码 用途
标准信息记录 0 一般外部采购
寄售信息记录 1 供应商寄售
子承包信息记录 2 子承包采购
管道信息记录 3 管道物料(如水、电)

创建事务码: ME11(创建)、ME12(修改)、ME13(显示)、ME1M(按物料查询)

在定价中的作用: PB00的存取顺序会搜索PIR中的价格条件记录。


Question 8 - 计划交货成本的GR和IR过账追踪 [analysis]

场景:PO中包含$50的计划交货成本(Planned Delivery Cost,如运费条件类型FRA1),物料单价$100,数量10件。请追踪GR和IR时对于V价和S价物料的不同过账结果。

📌Show Answer
计划交货成本的过账分析:

基本数据:

  • 物料单价 = $100 × 10件 = $1,000
  • 计划交货成本(FRA1)= $50
  • PO总值 = $1,050

一、GR时的过账(移动类型101):

V价物料(移动平均价):

科目 借记 贷记
存货科目 $1,050(物料$1,000 + 运费$50)
GR/IR清算-物料 $1,000
GR/IR清算-运费(或运费清算) $50
  • MAP重新计算,运费包含在库存价值中
  • 新MAP = (原价值 + $1,050) / (原数量 + 10)

S价物料(标准价):

  • 假设标准价 = $100
科目 借记 贷记
存货科目 $1,000(10×$100标准价)
运费科目(Freight) $50
价格差异科目(可能) $0(如果标准价=$100)
GR/IR清算-物料 $1,000
GR/IR清算-运费 $50
  • 运费单独过账到运费科目,不影响存货标准价
  • 如果标准价≠PO价,额外产生价格差异

二、IR时的过账(MIRO):

发票金额:物料$1,000 + 运费$50 = $1,050

科目 借记 贷记
GR/IR清算-物料 $1,000
GR/IR清算-运费 $50
供应商应付 $1,050
  • V价和S价在IR阶段的基础过账相同
  • 差异仅在发票价格与PO/GR价格不同时产生

核心区别总结:

比较项 V价 S价
GR时运费计入存货 (增加MAP) (单独记入运费科目)
存货价值含运费 否(按标准价×数量)
GR/IR清算 分为物料和运费两部分 同左

Question 9 - GR/IR清算科目 [recall]

什么是GR/IR清算科目(GR/IR Clearing Account)?它在采购流程的两个关键步骤中如何变化?

📌Show Answer
GR/IR清算科目(Goods Received/Invoice Received Clearing Account)的定义:
  • GR/IR清算是FI中的一个过渡科目(Bridging Account)
  • 用于暂时记录已收货但尚未收到发票(或反之)的金额
  • 属于资产负债表科目,通常归类在”未清项”下

在采购流程中的变化:

步骤 操作 GR/IR清算科目 说明
GR(收货) MIGO 贷记(Credit) 收货时,确认应付供应商的暂估金额
IR(发票) MIRO 借记(Debit) 发票到达时,清结GR时的暂估
完成 余额为零 两步完成后,GR/IR科目清零

会计分录示例(PO价$1,000):

GR时:

1
2
借:存货科目        $1,000
贷:GR/IR清算 $1,000

IR时:

1
2
借:GR/IR清算        $1,000
贷:供应商应付 $1,000

特殊情况:

  • GR未IR → GR/IR有贷方余额(已收货未收发票)
  • IR未GR → GR/IR有借方余额(已收发票未收货)
  • 期末需要运行 MR11(GR/IR清算维护) 来处理长期未清的项目
  • 期末重分类:通过 MR11SHOW 查看未清项

Question 10 - V价物料发票价格差异的处理 [application]

场景:V价物料(移动平均价),PO价格$10/件,收货100件。发票到达时,发票价格为$12/件。当前库存为80件(在收货100件后已消耗了20件)。请问发票价格差异如何处理?

📌Show Answer
V价物料发票价格差异处理分析:

基本数据:

  • PO价格 = $10,GR数量 = 100件,GR价值 = $1,000
  • 发票价格 = $12,发票数量 = 100件
  • 价格差异 = $12 - $10 = $2/件
  • 总差异 = 100件 × $2 = $200
  • 当前库存 = 80件(已消耗20件)

处理规则 — V价物料:

系统首先尝试将差异全部调整到MAP。但只有当前库存足够时,差异才能全部进入库存价值。

判断库存是否足够:

  • 差异总额 = $200
  • 当前库存价值中可承受的最大调整 = 80件 × 当前MAP
  • 由于差异金额为正($200),库存80件 > 0,所以差异可以部分进入库存

具体过账:

科目 金额 说明
供应商应付(贷记) $1,200 100 × $12
GR/IR清算(借记) $1,000 100 × $10(原GR金额)
存货科目(借记) $160 80件 × $2 = $160(按库存比例)
价格差异科目(借记) $40 20件 × $2 = $40(已消耗部分)

MAP重新计算:

  • 差异中与现有库存相关的部分($160)调整MAP
  • 已消耗物料的差异($40)进入价格差异科目

如果库存为0(已全部消耗):

  • 全部$200差异进入价格差异科目,不影响MAP

如果库存 ≥ 100件:

  • 全部$200差异进入存货科目,MAP上调

核心规则: V价物料发票差异按照(当前库存 / 发票数量)的比例分配到存货,剩余部分进入价格差异。


Question 11 - RFQ创建和报价比较的事务码 [recall]

在SAP中,哪个事务码用于创建报价请求(RFQ)?哪个事务码用于比较不同供应商的报价?

📌Show Answer
RFQ相关的事务码:
事务码 功能 说明
ME41 创建RFQ Create Request for Quotation
ME42 修改RFQ Change Request for Quotation
ME43 显示RFQ Display Request for Quotation
ME47 维护报价(供应商报价) Maintain Quotation by Vendor
ME49 价格比较 Price Comparison of Quotations
ME4S RFQ清单 RFQ List

RFQ流程:

  1. ME41 — 创建RFQ,指定物料、数量、报价截止日期
  2. 发送给多个供应商
  3. ME47 — 收到报价后,为每个供应商录入报价(价格、条件等)
  4. ME49 — 比较所有供应商的报价

ME49报价比较功能:

  • 显示所有供应商对同一物料的价格对比
  • 可以按价格排序,标识最低价
  • 显示每个报价的有效期
  • 可以直接从比较画面选择最优报价并创建PO

RFQ类型:

类型 说明
S(Standard) 单次RFQ
集合RFQ 将多个采购申请合并为一个RFQ

与采购申请的关系: RFQ可以参考采购申请创建,ME41中可以自动从PR提取物料需求。


Question 12 - 计划外交货成本对V价与S价物料的过账对比 [analysis]

场景:在MIRO发票校验时,用户录入了一笔$100的计划外交货成本(Unplanned Delivery Cost)。请对比分析:对于V价物料和S价物料,这笔计划外交货成本分别如何过账?

📌Show Answer
计划外交货成本(Unplanned Delivery Cost)过账对比:

计划外交货成本是在MIRO中手动录入的、PO中未预估的运输、保险等成本。


V价物料(移动平均价)的计划外交货成本:

系统默认将计划外交货成本分配到物料(如果库存充足):

科目 金额 说明
供应商应付(贷记) $100 计划外成本
存货科目(借记) $100 全额进入库存价值(如库存充足)
  • MAP会上升 — 因为库存价值增加了$100
  • 如果当前库存不足(如已消耗完),则进入价格差异科目
  • 分配逻辑与发票价格差异相同:按库存比例分配

MIRO中的配置选项:

  • 可以选择将计划外成本分配到物料(默认V价行为)或单独过账到指定科目

S价物料(标准价)的计划外交货成本:

系统将计划外交货成本过账到价格差异科目或指定的运费科目

科目 金额 说明
供应商应付(贷记) $100 计划外成本
价格差异科目(借记) $100 全额进入差异科目
  • 标准价不变 — 不影响存货估值
  • 计划外成本不会进入存货科目
  • 对P&L的影响:通过CO-PA影响成本分析

核心区别总结:

比较项 V价物料 S价物料
计划外成本去向 存货科目(增加MAP) 价格差异科目
对库存价值影响 有影响(MAP上升) 无影响(标准价不变)
对P&L影响 较小(资本化到存货) 当期费用化(通过差异科目)
设计逻辑 V价反映真实采购成本 S价保持稳定的标准成本

配置路径: SPRO → Materials Management → Logistics Invoice Verification → Incoming Invoice → Configure How Unplanned Delivery Costs are Posted


自动化采购流程 (★★★★)

#procurement #mrp

概览表

Item Key Point
自动 PO ME59N 将 PR 自动转换为 PO
自动 PO 前提 物料主记录+供应商主记录标记
ERS 估价收货结算,自动生成发票/贷项凭证
ERS 前提 多个标记必须全部满足
全自动化 MRP → PR → PO → GR → ERS 全自动

带来源分配的采购申请

MRP 运行生成 PR 时,如果货源确定成功,PR 会自动分配:

1
2
3
4
MRP 运行 → PR (带来源分配)
├── 供应商: V001
├── 合同编号: 4600000001
└── 物料: 10000001
  • 带来源分配的 PR 可以直接用于自动 PO 生成
  • 不带来源分配的 PR 需要手动处理

自动 PO 生成 (ME59N)

事务码

事务码 功能
ME59N 自动将 PR 转换为 PO

自动 PO 前提条件

前提条件 位置 说明
“自动 PO” 标记 物料主记录 (采购视图) 允许该物料自动生成 PO
“自动 PO” 标记 供应商主记录 (采购视图) 允许该供应商自动生成 PO
PR 有来源分配 PR 本身 PR 必须已分配供应商
PR 已释放 PR 本身 PR 必须通过审批
⚠️双重标记要求
自动 PO 要求物料主记录供应商主记录设置 “自动 PO” 标记。缺少任何一个都不会自动生成。
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
自动 PO 检查流程:
┌──────────────┐ ┌──────────────┐
│ 物料主记录 │ │ 供应商主记录 │
│ Auto PO: ✓ │ AND │ Auto PO: ✓ │
└──────────────┘ └──────────────┘
│ │
└──────┬─────────────┘

┌──────────────┐
│ PR 有来源分配?│
│ 已释放? │
└──────┬───────┘
├── 是 → ME59N 自动生成 PO
└── 否 → 不生成

估价收货结算 (ERS - Evaluated Receipt Settlement)

什么是 ERS

ERS 是一种自动发票处理方式:基于收货数据自动生成结算凭证,无需供应商提交发票。

1
2
3
传统流程:                    ERS 流程:
PO → GR → 等供应商发票 PO → GR → 自动生成结算凭证
→ 手动 MIRO (无需供应商发票)

ERS 前提条件

前提条件 位置 说明
AutoEvalGRSetmt 标记 供应商主记录 (采购视图) 允许 ERS
付款条件 (Terms of Payment) 供应商/PO 必须维护付款条件
GR-Based IV PO 行项目 必须启用基于收货的发票校验
税码 (Tax Code) PO 行项目 必须指定税码
GR 已过账 收货 必须已有收货记录
📌ERS 所有前提缺一不可
ERS 要求上述所有条件同时满足。任何一个不满足都无法执行 ERS。

ERS 执行

项目 说明
事务码 MRRL (ERS 执行)
输入 公司代码、供应商、PO 等
输出 贷项凭证 (Credit Memo) 而非发票

为什么 ERS 生成贷项凭证

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
ERS 从买方角度看:
┌─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 供应商送货 → GR 已过账 │
│ 系统按 GR 数量 x PO 价格 自动计算金额 │
│ 因为是"我们欠供应商" → 生成贷项凭证 │
│ (相当于自动确认应付款) │
└─────────────────────────────────────────┘

传统: 供应商发票(借) → 我们确认(贷) → 付款
ERS: 自动贷项凭证 → 确认应付款 → 付款
  • ERS 生成的不是发票,而是贷项凭证 (Credit Memo)
  • 供应商不需要提交发票
  • 减少了发票处理的工作量和错误

全自动化采购流程

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
完整自动化流程:

MRP 运行 (MD03) 自动 PO (ME59N)
┌──────────┐ ┌──────────┐
│ 物料需求 │ │ PR → PO │
│ < 订货点 │──PR(带来源)──→│ 自动转换 │
│ 生成 PR │ │ │
└──────────┘ └──────────┘


收货 (MIGO) ERS (MRRL)
┌──────────┐ ┌──────────┐
│ 按 PO 收货│ │ 自动结算 │
│ 过账 GR │───GR──────→│ 生成贷项 │
│ │ │ 凭证 │
└──────────┘ └──────────┘

全部自动化!无需手动干预!

自动化级别

级别 流程 自动化程度
1 MRP → PR 完全自动
2 PR → PO (ME59N) 自动(需前提标记)
3 PO → GR 部分自动
4 GR → ERS (MRRL) 自动(需前提标记)

考试/测试模式

Scenario/Keyword Answer
“自动 PO 的事务码” ME59N
“自动 PO 需要哪些前提标记” 物料主记录 + 供应商主记录都要设置 Auto PO 标记
“ERS 是什么” 估价收货结算,基于 GR 自动生成结算凭证
“ERS 生成什么凭证” 贷项凭证 (Credit Memo),不是发票
“ERS 的前提条件” AutoEvalGRSetmt 标记 + 付款条件 + GR-Based IV + 税码
“ERS 为什么不需要供应商发票” 系统按 GR 数量和 PO 价格自动计算
“ME59N 处理的 PR 必须满足什么” 有来源分配 + 已释放 + 物料/供应商有 Auto PO 标记
“ERS 的事务码” MRRL
0%